location redirect
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Linksys 100BASE-LX MINI-GBIC SFP network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Linksys
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
100BASE-LX MINI-GBIC SFP
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
MFELX1-EU
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
Network Media Converters
Icecat Product ID :
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Linksys: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 6924
This statistic is based on the 97136 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet. Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 94642 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 21 Oct 2022 10:14:32
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name Linksys 100BASE-LX MINI-GBIC SFP network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm :
The short editorial description of Linksys 100BASE-LX MINI-GBIC SFP network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm

100 Base-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
More>>>
Short summary description Linksys 100BASE-LX MINI-GBIC SFP network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm:
This short summary of the Linksys 100BASE-LX MINI-GBIC SFP network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

Linksys 100BASE-LX MINI-GBIC SFP, 100 Mbit/s, 100BASE-LX, Wired, 10000 m, 1310 nm, FCC Part15 Class B, UL, cUL, ICES-003, CB.

Long summary description Linksys 100BASE-LX MINI-GBIC SFP network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Linksys 100BASE-LX MINI-GBIC SFP network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Linksys 100BASE-LX MINI-GBIC SFP. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100BASE-LX. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Certification: FCC Part15 Class B, UL, cUL, ICES-003, CB.. Power consumption (typical): 1 W