X

Icecat the open catalog

Add to compare
Märke:
Det allmänna varumärket av en tillverkare genom vilken konsumenten känner till företaget. En tillverkare kan ha flera varumärken. Vissa tillverkare licensierar sina varumärken till andra producenter.
D-Link
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL
Produktkod :
Varumärkets unika identifierare för en produkt. Flera produktkoder kan mappas till en modersproduktkod om specifikationerna är identiska. Vi tar bort felaktiga koder eller ibland logistiska varianter.
DFE-550FX
Kategori :
Är kortet som sköter och tolkat alla kommunikation med andra datorer och internet i din dator
nätverkskort
Data-ark kvalitet: skapas/standardiseras av Icecat
Kvaliteten på data-bladen kan vara på flera nivåer :
bara logistiska data importeras: Vi har bara grundläggande data som importeras från en leverantör, ett data-ark har ännu inte skapats av en redaktör.
skapad av D-Link: ett data-ark importeras från en officiell källa från en tillverkare. Men data-arket är ännu inte standardiserats av en Icecat redaktör.
skapas/standardiseras av Icecat: data-arket skapas eller standardiseras av en Icecat redaktör.
På marknaden sedan: 27 Jun 2005
Tillfället då Icecat märkte för första gången att denna produkt ingick i prislistan för en kanalpartner
Info uppdaterad: 02 Dec 2016 10:29:09
Datumet för den senaste ändringen av data-arket i Icecat system
Produktvisningar: 22097
Den här statistiken är baserad på 63473 med e-handel webbplatser (eshops, distributörer, jämförelse webbplatser, e-handel ASP, inköp system, etc) dagligen ladda ner denna Icecat data-blad sedan 27-06-05 Endast sponsrade varumärken ingår i den kostnadsfria Open Icecat distributionen av innehåll som används av 61797 gratis Open Icecat användare.
Garanti: 2 years.
Long product name D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL:
The short editorial description of D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL
32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL

Marketing text D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL

:
The official marketing text of D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL as supplied by the manufacturer
The DFE-550FX is a 100Base-FX Multimode fiber based network card supporting transfer speeds of up to 200Mbps in full duplex mode and cable distances up to 2km. It can be used in either workstations or servers and supports advanced features such as WOL (Wakeon- LAN management), 802.3x Flow control, 802.1Q VLAN support, and 802.1p priority tagging.

High Performance
With 32-bit bus master operation, the DFE-550FX guarantees the highest level of performance. Bus mastering guarantees data is passed directly between the card and the host bypassing the host CPU and reducing added workload and CPU overhead. This in turn improves network and host performance.

Wake-on-LAN Power Management
The DFE-550FX supports Advanced Configuration Power Interface (ACPI) Wake-On-LAN (WOL), which allows your computer to be powered ON/OFF from a remote location. Providing a great utility for power management, this function allows the administrator to send a ‘wake-up’ signal to a computer or server to initiate a power-up sequence.

802.3x Flow Control to Minimize Packet Loss
The DFE-550FX supports 802.3x flow control. This provides a means to protect against possible data loss during transmission on the network. When connected to a Fast Ethernet switch that also supports flow control, the card receives signals from the switch regarding buffer overrun during peak usage periods. The card then delays transmission until the switch is ready again to accept new data.

802.1Q VLAN to Improve Performance and Security
The DFE-550FX supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, allowing you to segment the network into smaller domains to improve performance and security. The DFE-550FX provides a VLAN table for the following functions: filtering packets by recognizing VLAN Tags, stripping VLAN Tags on receive, and inserting VLAN Tags on transmit.

IEEE 802.1p Priority Queues Support
With packet prioritization capability, the DFE-550FX allows traffic to be queued as critical and non-critical, permitting your computer to run Voice over IP (VoIP), video-conferencing/ multimedia applications and other time-sensitive traffic with higher priority than non-critical data. This in turn helps to eliminate jitter and lag in multimedia streams.

RPL and PXE Remote Boot Options
With RPL (Remote Program Load) and PXE (Pre-boot Execution Environment) support, administrators can choose to set up a security scheme for diskless workstations to boot from. Stations with boot ROMs installed on the on-board socket can boot from NetWare, NT and other servers to run applications designated by the administrator.
Short summary description D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL:
This short summary of the D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL, Kabel, PCI, Fast Ethernet, 0 - 50 ° C, -20 - 55 ° C, 10 - 90%
Long summary description D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL:
This is an auto-generated long summary of D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL. Anslutningsteknologi: Kabel, Värdgränssnitt: PCI. Maximal dataöverföringshastighet: 100 Mbit/s. Datalänk Protokoll: Fast Ethernet. Vikt: 120 g. Kompatibelt med: IEEE 802.3u, Produktstorlek (BxDxH): 120 x 73, Formfaktor: Plug-in
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
Anslutningar
Anslutningsteknologi*
Kabel
Värdgränssnitt*
Minnesuppgraderingar för produkten, inklusive storlek, typ, och expansion metod
PCI
Bandbredd
Maximal dataöverföringshastighet*
Den maximala hastigheten data kan överföras från en enhet till en annan.
100 Mbit/s
Full duplex
Ett full-duplex system tillåter kommunikation i båda riktningar, och till skillnad från halv-duplex, tillåter detta att ske samtidigt.
Yes
Protokoll
Datalänk Protokoll
Fast Ethernet
Vikt & dimension
Vikt
Produktens vikt utan förpackning (nettovikt). Om möjligt nettovikten är angett inklusive standardtillbehör och förråd.Obs, ibland anger tillverkaren en för kommersiell interpretation av produktvikten, där han lämnar ut vikten av tillbehör och/eller förråd.
120 g
Miljökrav
Omgivningstemperatur vid drift
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.
0 - 50 ° C
Temperaturintervall (förvaring)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.
-20 - 55 ° C
Intervall för relativ operativ luftfuktighet
10 - 90%
Övrigt
Kompatibelt med
Lista över egenskaper som beskriver metoder för att uppfylla kraven för industriellt definierade standarder för produkten
IEEE 802.3u
Kompatibla operativsystem
List of desktop operating systems tested as compatible with this product.
- Novell NetWare Client ODI
- Novell NetWare Server 3.12, 3.2, 4.1x, 5.x
- Microsoft NDIS 3.x, 4.x, 5.x
- Microsoft Windows 95, 98, 2000
- Microsoft NT 4.0
- Linux kernel 2.0.x, 2.2.x
Produktstorlek (BxDxH)
Mjukvara som hjälper dig hantera stora mängder lagrad data.
120 x 73 mm
Formfaktor
Beskrivning av produktens synliga kännetecken.
Plug-in